Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1336,918
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4833,407
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4997,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0356,857
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3865,211
WoomeraAustralia 10,0736,259
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7425,433
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8156,720
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2447,609
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9227,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8187,344
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1917,575
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4887,760
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,5107,774
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5497,798
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1338,161
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0239,335
WajimaJapan 8,5485,312
WakamatsuJapan 8,8115,475
WakayamaJapan 8,4295,238
WakkanaiJapan 8,8415,494
WajirKenya 1,9431,208
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8353,626
WindhoekNamibia 5,6023,481
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7478,543
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5738,435
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6708,495
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,434
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5498,419
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5918,445
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2058,206
WintonNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
WarsawPoland 5,2853,284
WroclawPoland 5,4183,367
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7134,793
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2141,376
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5981,614
WauSudan 2,8821,791
WaddingtonUk 6,5574,075
Waco, TxUsa 14,2108,830
Wake IslandUsa 11,8487,362
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6678,493
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0608,116
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4458,355
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Warren, OhUsa 12,4657,746
Warren, PaUsa 12,2667,622
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3577,679
Washington, IaUsa 13,0988,139
Washington, InUsa 12,9878,070
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5758,436
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9377,417
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9688,059
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7687,934
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6147,839
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7407,917
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2668,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6728,496
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3698,307
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1408,786
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7868,567
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5397,792
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2097,587
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3978,325
West Point, GaUsa 13,3248,280
West Point, NyUsa 12,0077,461
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8477,983
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6748,497
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,2368,225
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1017,520
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4807,755
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7517,923
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1857,572
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8978,014
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2097,587
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2057,584
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7297,910
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7047,895
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9578,052
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,0018,701
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6557,864
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9718,060
Winslow, AzUsa 14,4748,994
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9008,016
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4557,740
Wooster, OhUsa 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -