Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8893,038
In SalahAlgeria 5,5703,461
InnsbruckAustria 5,5113,425
IbiriteBrazil 11,3007,022
IguatuBrazil 10,5066,528
IlheusBrazil 10,6746,633
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3747,068
IndaialBrazil 11,9237,409
IpameriBrazil 11,6877,263
IraiBrazil 12,3227,657
IreceBrazil 10,8946,770
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7696,692
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5047,770
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2657,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1346,919
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0996,897
ItapevaBrazil 11,8547,367
ItirucuBrazil 10,7366,671
ItuacuBrazil 10,8896,766
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3497,674
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6096,593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9986,834
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9976,833
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2336,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0168,710
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,63810,960
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1458,168
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9558,050
IzobambaEcuador 14,5989,071
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9871,856
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9969,318
IoanninaGreece 4,4202,746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2725,762
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1605,071
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5741,599
IranshahrIran 1,7691,099
IstranaItaly 5,3743,339
IidaJapan 8,6545,377
IizukaJapan 8,0234,986
IrakoJapan 8,6005,344
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4134,607
IrozakiJapan 8,7595,443
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4554,632
IshinomakiJapan 8,9175,541
IwamizawaJapan 8,8825,519
IzuharaJapan 7,8914,904
IrbidJordan 2,8771,788
IfraneMorocco 6,3793,964
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8878,008
IlorinNigeria 5,4023,357
InchonNorth Korea 7,6424,749
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6074,727
IslamabadPakistan 3,0391,888
IquitosPeru 14,1308,781
IloiloPhilippines 7,4584,635
IasiRomania 4,5532,829
IcaRussia 9,5705,947
IlirnejRussia 9,7036,030
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3995,219
IrkutskRussia 6,2723,897
Ivdel’Russia 5,3703,337
IbizaSpain 5,9103,673
IspartaTurkey 3,6262,253
IstanbulTurkey 3,9682,466
IzmirTurkey 3,8972,421
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8623,022
IzmailUkraine 4,3402,697
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5568,424
Independence, KsUsa 13,6618,489
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8107,339
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8848,006
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1998,202
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4867,759
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3938,322
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0268,094
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4637,745
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0767,504
IsokaZambia 3,4512,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -