Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8861,794
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4291,509
KhostAfghanistan 2,8221,754
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0651,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4257,721
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6735,390
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2833,283
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2071,993
KandiBenin 5,5383,441
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9518,048
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9027,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9047,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0248,093
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4137,714
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9597,431
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8086,716
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0266,851
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5816,575
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7007,270
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6912,294
KashiChina 3,6892,293
KunmingChina 5,2873,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6502,890
KhargaEgypt 2,8301,759
KosseirEgypt 2,5421,579
KajaaniFinland 6,0893,784
KuopioFinland 5,9593,703
KuusamoFinland 6,2153,862
KarlsruheGermany 5,7963,602
KasselGermany 5,8573,640
KonstanzGermany 5,6763,527
KumasiGhana 6,1073,795
KalamataGreece 4,1732,593
KerkiraGreece 4,4792,783
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0512,517
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3395,804
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1595,070
KankanGuinea 6,8734,271
KindiaGuinea 7,2644,514
KissidougouGuinea 6,9754,334
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0289,338
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4454,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4464,005
KeszthelyHungary 5,1063,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8664,888
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8032,363
KotaIndia 2,6911,672
KozhikodeIndia 2,3871,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1015,034
KermanIran 1,9841,233
KermanshahIran 2,5091,559
Khoram AbadIran 2,3821,480
KilkennyIreland 6,9664,329
KingstonJamaica 13,6248,466
KagoshimaJapan 8,0254,987
KanazawaJapan 8,5345,303
KaruizawaJapan 8,7075,411
KatsuuraJapan 8,8835,520
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7395,430
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9185,542
KobeJapan 8,4285,237
KochiJapan 8,2875,150
KofuJapan 8,7175,417
KumagayaJapan 8,7845,458
KumamotoJapan 8,0304,990
KumejimaJapan 7,7034,787
KureJapan 8,1895,089
KushiroJapan 9,0945,651
KutchanJapan 8,8045,471
KyotoJapan 8,4715,264
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7952,979
KitaleKenya 2,4481,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9431,207
KufraLibya 3,4642,152
KaunasLithuania 5,3753,340
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5613,456
KybartaiLithuania 5,3993,355
KarongaMalawi 3,3442,078
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3513,325
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8494,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3473,322
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4563,390
KuantanMalaysia 5,5093,423
KuchingMalaysia 6,3373,938
KayesMali 7,0404,375
KeniebaMali 7,0414,376
KidalMali 5,6473,509
KitaMali 6,8484,256
KoutiaMali 6,4283,994
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3327,663
KisinevMoldova 4,4742,780
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0894,405
KhatgalMongolia 5,9223,680
KhovdMongolia 5,2513,263
KhujirtMongolia 5,9233,680
KhutagMongolia 6,0323,748
KenitraMorocco 6,5204,052
KalewaMyanmar 4,4182,746
KathaMyanmar 4,6392,883
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8783,031
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2962,670
KengtungMyanmar 4,9413,071
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6092,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,8223,618
KathmanduNepal 3,6722,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5977,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5348,410
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5978,450
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7268,530
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6478,481
KanoNigeria 4,9203,058
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8414,873
KarasjokNorway 6,6284,119
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7164,173
KristiansandNorway 6,3433,942
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6664,142
KhasabOman 1,530951
KarachiPakistan 1,9301,199
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9481,211
KhanpurPakistan 2,4891,547
KhuzdarPakistan 2,1471,334
KororPalau 8,8165,478
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1163,179
KlodzkoPoland 5,3883,348
KoszalinPoland 5,6753,527
KrakowPoland 5,1883,224
KalakanRussia 7,1494,442
KaliningradRussia 5,5053,421
KamenskoeRussia 9,8626,128
KandalaksaRussia 6,2683,895
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2763,900
KazanRussia 4,8102,989
KemRussia 6,0013,729
KerchRussia 4,0002,486
KhabarovskRussia 8,3165,168
KirenskRussia 6,7484,193
KirovRussia 5,1293,187
KljuciRussia 9,8536,123
KolpasevRussia 5,6323,500
KorfRussia 9,9556,186
KostromaRussia 5,1363,191
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4835,272
KotlasRussia 5,4363,378
KrasnodarRussia 3,8642,401
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4072,738
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9063,049
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8653,645
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5634,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5322,816
KurganRussia 4,8673,024
KurskRussia 4,6332,879
KyraRussia 6,6644,141
KigaliRwanda 3,0841,916
KoldaSenegal 7,4424,624
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1304,431
KosiceSlovakia 5,0073,111
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5673,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8644,887
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9541,836
KadugliSudan 2,6361,638
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4481,521
KassalaSudan 1,9111,188
KhartoumSudan 2,3231,444
KostiSudan 2,3001,429
KalmarSweden 5,8423,630
KaresuandoSweden 6,6014,102
KarlstadSweden 6,1803,840
KristianstadSweden 5,9033,668
KamishliSyria 2,9941,860
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9353,066
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3183,305
Khon KaenThailand 5,2693,274
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0783,156
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2023,233
KairouanTunisia 5,0693,150
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2462,017
KarsTurkey 3,2782,037
KastamonuTurkey 3,7442,326
KayseriTurkey 3,4232,127
KonyaTurkey 3,5212,188
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3382,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6591,652
KinlossUk 6,9214,301
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4562,769
KievUkraine 4,7032,922
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1912,604
KirovogradUkraine 4,4632,774
KlepininoUkraine 4,1142,557
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3882,727
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0313,127
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3772,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6407,854
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1398,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3918,321
Keene, NhUsa 11,7447,298
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6497,860
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9908,693
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,6708,495
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6328,471
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6187,219
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8548,609
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8998,637
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0448,106
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8267,349
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6896,642
KabompoZambia 4,3832,724
KabweZambia 4,1122,555
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1052,551
KafirondaZambia 3,9942,482
KaomaZambia 4,4232,748
KasamaZambia 3,5732,220
KasempaZambia 4,2442,637
KawambwaZambia 3,7052,302
KaroiZimbabwe 4,2242,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -