Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2001,367
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4203,368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3042,053
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1196,909
ZhengzhouChina 6,4614,015
ZhijiangChina 6,0063,732
ZagrebCroatia 5,1263,185
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5443,445
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2982,671
ZahedanIran 2,0061,247
ZanjanIran 2,7281,695
ZacatecasMexico 15,3159,517
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4894,032
ZinderNiger 4,8553,017
ZhobPakistan 2,6221,630
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4804,648
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4814,649
ZamoscPoland 5,0603,144
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5503,449
ZigalovoRussia 6,4454,005
ZiganskRussia 7,8274,864
ZyryankaRussia 9,0465,621
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1853,843
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7023,543
ZanzibarTanzania 2,6501,647
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8542,395
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2852,662
ZitomirUkraine 4,7652,961
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4632,773
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5592,833
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,3048,889
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8828,005
ZambeziZambia 4,4682,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -