Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5853,470
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2903,287
EsquelArgentina 13,7878,568
EzeizaArgentina 12,8427,980
East SaleAustralia 11,1516,929
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8425,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8435,495
EssendonAustralia 10,9516,805
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3117,029
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2757,628
EspinosaBrazil 11,0736,881
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9037,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5857,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5467,796
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5577,803
Edson, AbCanada 12,5967,827
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9108,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5177,157
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7727,937
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7047,894
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4615,879
ErlianChina 6,4954,036
El CaranoColombia 14,1788,810
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8023,606
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0908,134
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8517,986
El ArishEgypt 2,9021,804
El TorEgypt 2,7211,691
ErfurtGermany 5,7493,572
EssenGermany 6,0133,736
EsfahanIran 2,2221,381
EilatIsrael 2,7111,685
EsashiJapan 8,7665,447
EldoretKenya 2,4541,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9043,669
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7944,222
EeldeNetherlands 6,1273,808
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8799,246
EnuguNigeria 5,1203,182
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5867,821
EvoraPortugal 6,6934,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0094,977
EkimcanRussia 8,1585,070
Elat’MaRussia 4,8222,997
ElistaRussia 3,8532,394
ErbogacenRussia 6,9154,297
EssejRussia 7,0994,412
Ed DueimSudan 2,3361,452
El FasherSudan 3,0921,921
El GeneinaSudan 3,4042,115
El ObeidSudan 2,5631,593
El ShowakSudan 1,9641,221
En NahudSudan 2,7601,715
EdirneTurkey 4,1732,593
ErzincanTurkey 3,3232,065
ErzurumTurkey 3,2832,040
EskisehirTurkey 3,7862,353
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7611,716
EntebbeUganda 2,7471,707
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8454,254
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8074,230
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3637,682
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2927,017
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1588,177
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6208,464
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6469,101
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5457,796
Elko, NvUsa 13,9768,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5758,436
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1217,532
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,1248,777
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6747,254
Erie, PaUsa 12,3347,664
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4798,376
Eugene, OrUsa 13,6988,512
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5938,447
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,0708,743
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9918,073
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8238,590
Evansville, InUsa 13,0958,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -