Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1969,443
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2192,622
ParanaArgentina 13,0348,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7177,902
PehuajoArgentina 13,1408,165
PergaminoArgentina 13,0348,099
PigeArgentina 13,1658,181
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3568,300
PosadasArgentina 12,5937,826
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0408,103
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9078,642
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7267,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2535,128
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9724,954
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2405,121
ParakouBenin 5,6003,480
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2996,400
ParacatuBrazil 11,5427,173
ParanaBrazil 11,5587,182
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8387,356
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0337,477
ParintinsBrazil 12,3087,648
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6976,647
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2497,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5307,165
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7456,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4606,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9336,794
PeixeBrazil 11,6237,223
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7036,651
PicosBrazil 10,7586,685
PiraiBrazil 11,3307,041
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7397,295
PompeuBrazil 11,3837,074
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5327,787
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7987,332
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0997,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2208,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1477,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6027,210
PosseBrazil 11,4327,104
PlevenBulgaria 4,4212,747
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3212,685
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5343,439
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3167,653
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5526,557
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8807,382
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0677,498
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1268,156
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5497,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4387,729
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6127,837
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5637,807
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5517,799
ParronChile 13,9548,671
Puerto AysenChile 13,8268,592
Puerto MonttChile 13,9878,692
Punta ArenasChile 13,4118,334
PingbianChina 6,3913,972
PeralesColombia 14,0748,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2108,209
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8099,203
PragueCzech Republic 5,5013,418
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1448,168
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9348,037
PoloDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9498,046
PichilingueEcuador 14,7189,146
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8249,211
PuyoEcuador 14,5689,053
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0341,886
ParisFrance 6,1893,846
PerpignanFrance 5,9133,674
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0774,398
Port-GentilGabon 5,1943,228
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7859,809
PotsdamGermany 5,7153,551
PatrasGreece 4,2652,650
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4325,861
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1795,704
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2227,595
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1848,193
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4238,962
PecsHungary 4,9953,104
PambanIndia 2,7891,733
PuneIndia 2,2351,389
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3453,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2723,897
PadovaItaly 5,3753,340
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4723,400
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9033,047
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9233,059
PantelleriaItaly 4,9563,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4513,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2793,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2083,236
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0523,140
PiacenzaItaly 5,4983,416
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3893,349
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2943,290
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0643,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8383,006
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1393,193
PrizziItaly 4,8763,030
PakseLaos 5,5953,477
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1523,202
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6622,276
PlaisanceMauritius 3,7002,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3767,069
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6942,917
PatheinMyanmar 4,4142,743
PutaoMyanmar 4,8052,986
PyiMyanmar 4,4672,776
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7087,897
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5888,444
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4738,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2153,241
PohangNorth Korea 7,8904,903
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5714,705
PadidanPakistan 2,1691,348
PanjgurPakistan 1,9171,191
ParachinarPakistan 2,8741,786
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,7281,074
PeshawarPakistan 2,9761,849
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5936,583
PilarParaguay 12,8247,969
PiscoPeru 14,6219,086
PiuraPeru 14,9549,293
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8548,609
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0644,390
PoznanPoland 5,5143,426
PrzemyslPoland 5,0123,114
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6934,159
PortalegrePortugal 6,6634,140
Porto Portugal 6,7934,221
PavelecRussia 4,7542,954
PecoraRussia 5,8423,630
PermRussia 5,0443,134
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8416,115
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6913,536
PjatigorskRussia 3,6442,264
PoronajskRussia 8,8915,525
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9982,485
Providenja BayRussia 10,5816,575
PskovRussia 5,4663,397
PodorSenegal 7,3824,587
PopradSlovakia 5,0903,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9843,719
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0943,166
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8183,615
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8831,791
Port SudanSudan 1,9391,205
ParamariboSuriname 11,9127,402
PiteňSweden 6,3533,948
PalmyraSyria 2,9001,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,43610,835
PhetchabunThailand 5,0953,166
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0003,107
PhraeThailand 4,9873,099
PhuketThailand 4,8943,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8803,032
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1323,189
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9853,098
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4127,713
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6844,154
PoltavaUkraine 4,4752,781
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6617,868
PradoUruguay 12,6307,848
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5207,780
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Pana, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Paoli, InUsa 12,9268,033
Paris, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7097,898
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7708,557
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6338,472
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9318,657
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7088,518
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3888,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4908,383
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6668,492
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Perry, OkUsa 13,8038,577
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1667,560
Philo, OhUsa 12,6027,831
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6799,122
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1638,180
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6798,500
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6557,864
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4517,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0077,461
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7267,286
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4718,371
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6878,505
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6557,864
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2668,244
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1648,801
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0757,503
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2668,244
Portage, WiUsa 12,6847,882
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5907,202
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5308,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8758,000
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7588,549
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1928,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3437,670
Princeton, InUsa 13,1278,157
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7857,323
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9238,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2298,221
PetaukeZambia 3,8902,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -