Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1868,194
UaupesBrazil 13,3558,299
UbatubaBrazil 11,4627,123
UberabaBrazil 11,6957,267
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8327,353
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7272,937
UpernavikGreenland 9,3065,783
UummannaqGreenland 9,2585,753
UdineItaly 5,3203,306
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9413,071
UenoJapan 8,5125,290
UnzendakeJapan 7,9894,965
UrakawaJapan 8,9795,580
UshibukaJapan 7,9714,953
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8215,482
UwajimaJapan 8,1985,094
UkmergeLithuania 5,3693,336
UtenaLithuania 5,3583,329
UlaangomMongolia 5,3983,355
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2513,885
UlgiiMongolia 5,2163,241
UliastaiMongolia 5,5663,459
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3253,309
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4984,038
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0194,983
UfaRussia 4,6822,909
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3904,592
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4584,013
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6766,013
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6124,109
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8723,649
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9636,191
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2715,140
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3915,836
Umm BeninSudan 2,1611,343
UmeňSweden 6,2613,891
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4983,416
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2683,274
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9803,095
UrfaTurkey 3,1121,934
UsakTurkey 3,7712,343
Uman’Ukraine 4,5702,840
UzgorodUkraine 4,9483,075
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4637,745
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5887,823
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -