Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0023,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6713,524
OranArgentina 13,4178,337
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6904,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8366,112
OstendeBelgium 6,2573,888
ObidosBrazil 12,1597,556
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0023,730
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8257,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8257,348
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0098,706
OdenseDenmark 6,0463,757
OtavaloEcuador 14,5499,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3648,926
OuluFinland 6,2103,859
OroomiehIran 2,9171,813
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3263,310
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7014,164
ObihiroJapan 9,0025,594
OfunatoJapan 8,9425,557
OitaJapan 8,1115,040
OkayamaJapan 8,3105,164
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8814,898
OmaezakiJapan 8,7025,407
OmuJapan 8,9545,564
OnahamaJapan 8,9065,534
OsakaJapan 8,4565,254
OshimaJapan 8,8045,471
OtaruJapan 8,8205,481
OwaseJapan 8,5255,298
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5164,049
OujoaMorocco 6,1043,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9058,019
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0428,105
OphirNew Zealand 13,0098,084
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7778,561
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8677,996
OcotalNicaragua 14,7609,172
OrlandNorway 6,6314,120
OsloNorway 6,3293,933
OhotskRussia 8,7635,445
OkhotskRussia 8,7635,445
OlekminskRussia 7,5104,667
OlenekRussia 7,4554,632
OmskRussia 5,0093,112
OnegaRussia 5,8313,624
OrenburgRussia 4,3452,700
OymyakonRussia 8,7195,418
OviedoSpain 6,6164,111
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4093,982
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9404,313
OdessaUkraine 4,3382,696
OvrucUkraine 4,8593,019
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0468,107
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2948,261
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4807,755
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8158,585
Oconto, WiUsa 12,5507,799
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8067,336
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8908,632
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3808,315
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2648,242
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9878,070
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3788,313
Orono, MeUsa 11,4217,097
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,6587,866
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0067,461
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0988,139
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5037,769
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -