Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6551,650
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2061,993
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4786,511
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0666,255
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4627,123
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7067,895
QuinteroChile 14,0428,726
QingdaoChina 7,0774,398
QiqiharChina 7,4794,648
QuitoEcuador 14,5859,063
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9438,043
QuettaPakistan 2,3721,474
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0998,761
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4018,327
Quang TriVietnam 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -