Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9451,830
NeuquenArgentina 13,6408,476
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0528,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0108,084
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1416,302
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4077,089
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3616,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2818,253
NatitingouBenin 5,7183,553
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1866,951
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4492,765
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7922,978
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3246,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1408,165
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6646,627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0216,848
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3517,054
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5457,796
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9737,440
N’DjamenaChad 4,2162,620
NanchangChina 6,6244,116
NanjingChina 6,9144,296
NanningChina 5,8333,625
NicosiaCyprus 3,2492,019
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9263,683
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8998,016
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0918,135
NegeleEthiopia 1,7691,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9548,671
NandiFiji 13,9548,671
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0213,741
NancyFrance 5,9233,680
NantesFrance 6,4013,978
NiceFrance 5,6213,493
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7763,589
NurembergGermany 5,6543,513
NurnbergGermany 5,6573,515
NaxosGreece 3,9282,441
NanortalikGreenland 9,2875,771
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2705,760
NordGreenland 8,3065,162
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4835,893
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8114,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8341,761
New DelhiIndia 2,9951,861
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9633,084
NaganoJapan 8,6715,388
NagasakiJapan 7,9524,941
NagoJapan 7,8164,857
NagoyaJapan 8,5815,332
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7924,842
NaraJapan 8,4845,272
NazeJapan 7,9514,941
NemuroJapan 9,1835,707
NiigataJapan 8,7305,425
NikkoJapan 8,7865,460
NobeokaJapan 8,1215,046
NairobiKenya 2,4451,519
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9069,884
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8552,395
NidaLithuania 5,5303,437
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,9501,833
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,7382,323
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,4542,147
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,5712,219
NaraMali 6,5874,094
NioroMali 6,8074,230
NemaMauritania 6,5704,083
NouakchottMauritania 7,4714,643
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8367,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7158,523
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3688,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8299,215
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4072,739
NiameyNiger 5,5923,475
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7324,183
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7654,204
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7014,786
NawabshahPakistan 2,1411,330
NokkundiPakistan 2,0201,255
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1588,177
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,2324,494
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1153,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2364,497
NikolaevRussia 4,3382,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6765,391
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1986,337
NizneangarskRussia 6,7454,191
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1063,795
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5653,458
NovgorodRussia 5,4423,382
NovosibirskRussia 5,3453,321
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0101,871
No. 6Sudan 2,4421,517
NyalaSudan 3,1491,957
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4773,404
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9893,100
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0493,137
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0513,139
NarathiwatThailand 5,2953,290
NigdeTurkey 3,3992,112
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9881,857
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2862,663
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6267,846
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6267,846
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1798,190
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8648,615
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5558,423
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7397,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0727,501
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4027,707
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9338,036
New London, WiUsa 12,6377,853
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8978,636
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9158,647
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9298,034
New YorkUsa 12,0077,461
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0157,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0167,467
Newark, NjUsa 12,0387,481
Newberry, MiUsa 12,3617,681
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0428,104
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7128,521
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3248,280
Newport, TnUsa 12,9658,057
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8226,725
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4307,724
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2708,246
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,7808,563
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3378,288
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4918,384
Norton, KsUsa 13,5718,433
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5467,796
NdolaZambia 3,9832,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -