Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9411,827
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9461,830
JuninArgentina 13,0618,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9547,428
JacobinaBrazil 10,7426,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3026,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0456,242
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4787,132
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2596,997
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5697,811
JiuquanChina 5,2963,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7469,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9888,071
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1408,166
JoensuuFinland 5,8853,657
JokioinenFinland 5,8973,664
JyvskylFinland 5,9693,709
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2745,763
JulianehbGreenland 9,3155,789
JagdalpurIndia 3,0911,921
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2133,861
JerusalemIsrael 2,8651,780
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7459,163
JosNigeria 4,9103,051
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7054,788
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6964,782
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3071,433
JhelumPakistan 3,0261,880
JiwaniPakistan 1,6131,002
JuliacaPeru 13,9868,691
JakutskRussia 8,0324,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8162,371
JenisejskRussia 6,0113,735
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1925,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8975,529
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2824,525
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8571,154
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,304810
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,1283,187
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5054,042
JubaSudan 2,5951,612
JokkmokkSweden 6,5104,045
JönköpingSweden 6,0253,744
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0273,745
JendoubaTunisia 5,2093,237
JerbaTunisia 4,9483,074
JerseyUk 6,5144,048
JaltaUkraine 4,0072,490
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7178,524
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2688,245
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3817,694
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0837,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -