Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1388,164
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9638,056
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3788,313
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3658,305
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2758,249
RosarioArgentina 13,0588,114
RichmondAustralia 11,4127,091
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2236,974
RecifeBrazil 10,0746,260
RemansoBrazil 10,8826,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6628,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2616,998
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9727,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9797,444
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7137,900
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2727,626
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6957,889
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6987,891
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0666,255
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9028,017
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4047,087
RuoqiangChina 4,4682,776
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8678,617
RandersDenmark 6,1343,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1018,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9098,022
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,64310,963
RumipambaEcuador 14,6239,087
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7271,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6461,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8841,792
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6427,234
RostockGermany 5,8843,656
RhodesGreece 3,6902,293
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8324,867
ReykhólarIceland 8,0905,027
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0575,007
RamsarIran 2,7171,689
RashtIran 2,7771,726
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8924,283
RadicofaniItaly 5,2513,263
Resia PassItaly 5,5383,441
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2493,262
RivoltoItaly 5,3273,310
Rolle PassItaly 5,4293,374
RomeItaly 5,1503,200
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1623,208
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2903,288
RumoiJapan 8,8595,505
RigaLatvia 5,5423,444
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4473,385
RodriguesMauritius 3,7422,325
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9283,684
RabatMorocco 6,5324,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5632,835
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,0553,141
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3998,327
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2768,250
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6938,509
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9808,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6138,459
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8708,619
RivasNicaragua 14,8279,214
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2871,421
RebolyRussia 5,9703,710
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0672,527
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,538956
RagaSudan 3,1161,936
RashadSudan 2,4821,542
RenkSudan 2,2951,426
RumbekSudan 2,7281,695
RanongThailand 4,8813,033
Roi EtThailand 5,3643,333
RizeTurkey 3,4162,122
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0271,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,4072,738
RomnyUkraine 4,6262,875
RovnoUkraine 4,9113,052
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,460907
RochaUruguay 12,4567,741
Racine, WiUsa 12,7267,908
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6847,882
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2978,263
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2978,263
Reading, PaUsa 12,1827,570
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,1328,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3668,306
Redding, CaUsa 14,0948,758
Redlands, CaUsa 14,7419,160
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,1818,812
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8257,969
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4707,749
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4707,749
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6647,870
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8657,995
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1037,521
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1128,148
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Rockville, InUsa 12,9068,020
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Rome, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5517,799
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,8218,588
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4188,960
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2767,629
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -