Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1861,980
FarahAfghanistan 2,3521,461
FormosaArgentina 12,8137,962
ForrestAustralia 9,2705,760
FrancistownBotswana 4,7402,946
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7016,028
FloraniaBrazil 10,2326,358
FlorestaBrazil 10,4796,512
FlorianoBrazil 10,9176,784
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8677,374
FormosaBrazil 11,5617,184
FortalezaBrazil 10,3686,443
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4457,733
FrancaBrazil 11,6577,244
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1817,570
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9607,432
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1897,574
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0627,495
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8667,995
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7327,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,498
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2106,966
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2066,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2336,359
FayaChad 3,7652,340
FamagustaCyprus 3,2051,992
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1573,826
FarafraEgypt 3,1371,949
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7242,935
FichtelbergGermany 5,5983,478
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8403,629
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4472,763
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4605,878
FaranahGuinea 7,0364,372
FalconaraItaly 5,1753,216
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3383,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9013,046
FonniItaly 5,3133,302
FrontoneItaly 5,2143,240
FrosinoneItaly 5,0753,154
FukauraJapan 8,7675,448
FukueJapan 7,8564,882
FukuiJapan 8,5045,284
FukuokaJapan 7,9944,967
FukushimaJapan 8,8565,503
FukuyamaJapan 8,2515,127
FushikiJapan 8,5695,325
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9032,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,8622,400
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,2552,644
FunchalMadeira 7,4664,640
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2397,605
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3673,957
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5564,074
FaroPortugal 6,6774,149
FerganaRussia 3,5452,203
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3274,553
FalunSweden 6,1703,834
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3893,970
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0072,490
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2116,966
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4318,346
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0988,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9298,034
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7817,942
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4867,138
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7927,949
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2458,230
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0518,110
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9228,030
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6428,478
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7597,928
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3248,280
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2378,226
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1018,763
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6247,845
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,4829,000
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4817,756
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,6737,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7138,522
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7008,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5278,406
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5198,401
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7218,526
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7207,904
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0858,753
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7507,302
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9438,043
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0308,719
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4027,707
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4137,713
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,4818,999
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -