Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5612,834
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4728,372
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3478,294
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4788,375
ViennaAustria 5,2573,267
VitebskBelarus 5,1633,208
VassourasBrazil 11,3037,024
VicosaBrazil 11,1906,953
VitoriaBrazil 10,9236,788
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8696,754
VarnaBulgaria 4,2112,617
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,7567,305
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1348,162
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5417,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5357,789
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1968,200
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,2288,220
ValdiviaChile 14,0478,729
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9568,672
VallenarChile 13,9858,691
ValparaisoChile 14,0158,709
VanguardiaColombia 13,9238,652
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7778,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1423,817
VestervigDenmark 6,2413,878
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9658,056
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9158,026
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0328,098
VilsandiEstonia 5,7493,573
VaasaFinland 6,1473,820
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9684,951
VeravalIndia 1,9791,230
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2041,991
ValentiaIreland 7,1424,438
VeniceItaly 5,3473,323
VeronaItaly 5,4423,382
VicenzaItaly 5,4053,359
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1783,217
ViterboItaly 5,2073,236
VolterraItaly 5,3423,320
VientianeLaos 5,2413,257
VarenaLithuania 5,2913,288
VilniusLithuania 5,3003,294
VeracruzMexico 15,1909,439
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2243,867
VaernesNorway 6,5624,078
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5284,056
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6114,108
VillarricaParaguay 12,6317,849
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5282,814
VanavaraRussia 6,5934,097
VasileviciRussia 4,9013,045
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2543,265
VerhojanskRussia 8,2665,137
ViljujskRussia 7,6644,763
VitimRussia 7,0624,389
Vize IslandRussia 7,5334,681
VladivostokRussia 8,0855,024
VolgogradRussia 4,1022,549
VologdaRussia 5,3193,305
VoronezRussia 4,5342,817
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9226,166
VytegraRussia 5,5633,457
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,9261,197
ValenciaSpain 6,0823,779
ValladolidSpain 6,4894,032
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8144,234
VisbySweden 5,8323,624
VanTurkey 3,0551,899
ValleyUk 6,8114,232
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6832,910
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,3298,904
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6217,221
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,5268,405
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1738,186
Vevay, InUsa 12,8898,009
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7668,554
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -