Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5351,575
TiranaAlbania 4,5932,854
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2313,251
TebessaAlgeria 5,2313,250
TimimounAlgeria 5,8113,611
TindoufAlgeria 6,6204,114
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3423,319
TrelewArgentina 13,3168,274
TucumanArgentina 13,5068,393
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4895,897
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4885,896
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0866,268
TibooburraAustralia 10,5166,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7646,689
TshaneBotswana 5,3573,329
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4057,087
TarauacaBrazil 13,9518,670
TauaBrazil 10,6186,598
TefeBrazil 13,1898,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9966,833
TeresinaBrazil 10,8566,746
TiriosBrazil 12,0987,518
TorresBrazil 11,9987,456
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2076,964
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1017,520
TriunfoBrazil 10,4156,472
TucuruiBrazil 11,5727,191
TuriacuBrazil 11,0566,871
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5507,799
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8997,394
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2407,606
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8387,356
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9637,434
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3247,658
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1538,173
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1727,564
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1837,571
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0247,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8687,375
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7896,704
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0268,716
TaiyuanChina 6,4113,984
TaoyuanChina 7,1534,445
TengchongChina 4,8693,026
TønderDenmark 6,1023,792
TylstrupDenmark 6,1853,843
TystofteDenmark 5,9913,723
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0768,126
TahrirEgypt 3,1101,933
TantaEgypt 3,0961,924
TallinEstonia 5,7353,564
TartuEstonia 5,5703,461
TampereFinland 5,9453,694
TurkuFinland 5,9133,674
ToulonFrance 5,6943,538
ToulouseFrance 6,0593,765
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,96211,162
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,27810,737
TchibanGabon 5,0373,130
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3442,078
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9473,695
TamaleGhana 5,9783,715
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3232,686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1722,593
TimehriGuyana 12,2217,594
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8039,199
TelaHonduras 14,7249,150
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5621,592
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5621,592
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4354,620
TabrizIran 2,9281,820
TeheranIran 2,5761,601
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8971,800
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7222,934
TarvisioItaly 5,3223,307
TermoliItaly 4,9713,089
TorinoItaly 5,6453,508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6593,517
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9603,082
TrevicoItaly 4,9023,046
TrevisoItaly 5,3673,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2633,271
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6513,512
TabouIvory Coast 6,7834,215
TadotsuJapan 8,2995,157
TakadaJapan 8,6715,388
TakamatsuJapan 8,3265,174
TakayamaJapan 8,5945,341
TanegashimaJapan 8,0735,017
TatenoJapan 8,8525,501
TateyamaJapan 8,8455,497
TokushimaJapan 8,3765,205
TokyoJapan 8,8265,484
TomakomaiJapan 8,8725,513
TottoriJapan 8,3315,177
ToyamaJapan 8,5835,334
ToyookaJapan 8,3835,209
TsuJapan 8,5465,311
TsurugaJapan 8,4945,278
TsuyamaJapan 8,3155,167
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2072,615
TripoliLebanon 3,0351,886
TobrukLibya 3,7302,318
TripoliLibya 4,6952,918
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5333,438
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,4542,147
TolanaroMadagascar 4,2552,644
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,1542,582
ThyoloMalawi 3,8022,363
TawauMalaysia 7,0854,403
TessalitMali 5,6823,531
TimbuktuMali 6,1183,802
TombMali 6,1163,801
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9924,345
TacubayaMexico 15,3909,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0659,362
TarialanMongolia 5,9953,725
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7073,547
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8583,640
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0063,732
TangierMorocco 6,4764,025
TarfayaMorocco 7,0984,411
TazaMorocco 6,2823,904
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6722,903
TaungooMyanmar 4,5992,858
ThandweMyanmar 4,3742,718
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8107,960
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9668,057
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5508,420
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6628,489
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,404
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1548,174
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2198,215
TahouaNiger 5,2493,262
TillaberyNiger 5,6623,519
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7094,791
TromsoNorway 6,7974,224
TrondheimNorway 6,5784,088
ThumraitOman 562349
TacnaPeru 14,0178,710
TarapotoPeru 14,5269,026
TrujilloPeru 14,8549,230
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7164,795
TorunPoland 5,4693,398
TimisoaraRomania 4,7942,979
TambovRussia 4,6042,861
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3992,112
TaraRussia 5,2233,246
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0953,788
TermezRussia 3,0491,895
TernejRussia 8,4505,251
TobolskRussia 5,2043,234
TomskRussia 5,5513,449
Tot’MaRussia 5,3443,321
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5703,461
TuapseRussia 3,7742,345
TuraRussia 6,7494,194
TurukhanskRussia 6,4434,004
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7241,071
TortosaSpain 6,0403,753
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0231,879
TokerSudan 1,8451,147
TartousSyria 3,0671,906
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1834,464
TaboraTanzania 3,0481,894
TakThailand 4,8793,032
TrangThailand 5,0333,128
TabligboTogo 5,7733,588
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8385,492
TunisTunisia 5,1013,170
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0501,895
TireeUk 7,0674,391
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6894,156
TernopilUkraine 4,8463,011
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4627,744
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3168,275
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4267,100
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3938,323
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4638,366
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5048,392
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5937,825
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7517,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3888,319
Temple, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9698,680
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6058,454
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5907,824
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0608,116
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5907,824
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9348,659
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4548,361
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1187,531
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0318,719
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1227,532
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7729,180
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7278,530
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4828,378
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5507,799
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5252,191
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -