Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5431,581
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3013,294
HuamboAngola 5,0683,149
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2516,991
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2376,983
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5386,548
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4925,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7907,326
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0726,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0566,870
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2397,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4176,473
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5037,770
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Hope, BcCanada 13,1068,144
HaikouChina 6,0453,756
HailarChina 7,2004,474
HamiChina 5,0683,150
HetanChina 3,7592,336
HavanaCuba 13,8248,591
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8737,999
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8277,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1058,144
HelwanEgypt 3,0091,870
HurguadaEgypt 2,6491,646
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2634,514
HelsinkiFinland 5,8023,605
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8043,607
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,31411,380
HamburgGermany 5,9623,705
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9633,705
HannoverGermany 5,9113,673
HelgolandGermany 6,1123,798
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5633,457
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8292,380
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4595,878
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,2229,459
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8829,248
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7414,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6911,672
HaifaIsrael 2,9541,835
HaboroJapan 8,8585,504
HachijojimaJapan 8,8685,510
HachinoheJapan 8,9025,532
HagiJapan 8,0835,023
HakodateJapan 8,8195,480
HamadaJapan 8,1405,058
HamamatsuJapan 8,6545,378
HikoneJapan 8,5155,291
HimejiJapan 8,3775,205
HiradoJapan 7,9194,921
HirooJapan 9,0205,605
HiroshimaJapan 8,1805,083
HitaJapan 8,0475,001
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0394,995
HunLibya 4,3222,686
HomboriMali 5,9883,721
HomalinMyanmar 4,5092,802
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7232,935
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2038,205
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
HororataNew Zealand 13,2248,217
HyderabadPakistan 2,0811,293
HuanucoPeru 14,5709,054
HelPoland 5,5763,465
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3225,171
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5213,431
HatangaRussia 7,3324,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0643,768
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2794,523
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0821,294
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1223,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9657,435
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5614,699
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7784,833
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0741,910
HalaibSudan 2,1131,313
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9951,239
HudeibaSudan 2,2091,373
HaparandaSweden 6,3243,930
HarnosandSweden 6,2403,878
HamaSyria 3,0361,887
HassakahSyria 2,9601,840
Hua HinThailand 4,9933,102
HakkariTurkey 2,9491,833
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5664,080
HersonUkraine 4,2752,657
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7752,967
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6807,258
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2527,614
Hart, MiUsa 12,5247,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8587,368
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2038,204
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2708,246
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3968,325
Hays, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3078,891
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4828,378
Helena, MtUsa 13,2808,252
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1327,539
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6197,841
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9708,060
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0438,726
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5088,394
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4698,370
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0498,109
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1417,545
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6297,848
Holly, CoUsa 13,8508,606
Homer, AkUsa 11,6637,248
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1888,195
Horton, KsUsa 13,3968,324
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3968,325
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6187,841
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4237,720
Houma, LaUsa 13,9788,686
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2458,852
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7597,929
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3178,275
Huron, SdUsa 13,0778,126
HanoiVietnam 5,5883,472
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7413,568
HarareZimbabwe 4,2162,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -