Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8381,764
BustAfghanistan 2,3611,467
BatnaAlgeria 5,3973,354
BecharAlgeria 6,0823,779
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5353,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0573,764
BiskraAlgeria 5,4203,368
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1733,215
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4517,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2817,632
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2947,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6987,269
ByrdAntarctica 12,5157,777
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1338,161
BarilocheArgentina 13,8408,600
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8387,978
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9026,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5517,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2325,116
BrestBelarus 5,1523,201
BrusselsBelgium 6,1453,819
Belize CityBelize 14,6789,121
BeninBenin 5,6833,531
BohiconBenin 5,7003,542
BermudaBermuda 11,7967,330
BageBrazil 12,4307,724
BambuiBrazil 11,4997,145
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2937,017
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5286,542
BarcelosBrazil 12,9368,039
BarraBrazil 11,0296,853
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1316,917
BarreirasBrazil 11,2476,989
BelémBrazil 11,3837,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2867,013
BelterraBrazil 12,1157,528
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0876,890
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0607,494
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1026,899
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6297,226
BrevesBrazil 11,6077,213
BurgasBulgaria 4,1822,599
BurundiBurundi 3,2422,014
BatouriCameroon 4,4332,755
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3407,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1068,144
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Banff, AbCanada 12,8457,982
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9297,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1756,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8998,015
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3487,673
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8837,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6067,834
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6447,857
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9468,045
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8666,752
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9912,480
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3972,111
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7348,534
BeijingChina 6,7674,205
BarranquillaColombia 13,7748,560
Benito SalasColombia 14,1428,788
BogotáColombia 13,9598,675
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2973,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2612,026
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9132,432
BaniDominican Republic 12,9998,078
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0768,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9108,022
BahariyaEgypt 3,1221,940
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9801,852
BiarritzFrance 6,2793,902
BordeauxFrance 6,2573,888
BrestFrance 6,6434,128
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22610,704
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22610,704
BitamGabon 4,8122,990
BanjulGambia 7,6054,726
BerlinGermany 5,7073,546
BrockenGermany 5,8183,615
BokeGuinea 7,4594,635
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5254,676
BudapestHungary 5,0493,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0343,128
BangaloreIndia 2,5691,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2621,406
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5052,178
BikanerIndia 2,6421,642
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1214,425
BabolsarIran 2,6811,666
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6421,020
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7961,738
Bandar LengehIran 1,547961
BirjandIran 2,3141,438
BushehrIran 1,8441,146
BaghdadIraq 2,4911,548
BasraIraq 2,0901,299
BelmulletIreland 7,1864,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0184,361
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7952,980
BergamoItaly 5,5383,441
BolognaItaly 5,3683,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4693,398
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7752,967
BrindisiItaly 4,6822,909
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2093,858
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4634,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2912,666
BeirutLebanon 3,0031,866
BenghaziLibya 4,0502,517
BirzaiLithuania 5,4483,386
BitolaMacedonia 4,4672,776
BlantyreMalawi 3,7742,345
BvumbweMalawi 3,7902,355
BintuluMalaysia 6,5854,092
BamakoMali 6,6994,163
Bko-SMali 6,6934,159
BougounMali 6,6614,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9674,330
BaitagMongolia 5,1243,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5253,433
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2363,875
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6734,146
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5784,088
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7423,568
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6194,113
BulganMongolia 6,0613,767
BhamawMyanmar 4,7272,938
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9958,076
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5618,427
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5999,072
BilmaNiger 4,4282,752
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2573,267
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2124,481
BergenNorway 6,6044,104
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6034,103
BjornoyaNorway 7,2154,483
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7264,180
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6604,139
BadinPakistan 2,0661,284
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7721,723
BalakotPakistan 3,1161,936
BarkhanPakistan 2,5181,565
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3388,910
BascoPhilippines 7,2624,513
BialystokPoland 5,2563,266
BejaPortugal 6,6824,152
BragancaPortugal 6,6524,134
BistritaRomania 4,7132,928
BucharestRomania 4,4202,747
BajkitRussia 6,4183,988
BarabinskRussia 5,2003,231
BarnaulRussia 5,2353,253
BerezovoRussia 5,7703,586
BiserRussia 5,1193,181
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7684,827
BogdarinRussia 6,9324,307
BogucanyRussia 6,2453,880
BomnakRussia 7,9024,910
BorRussia 6,1643,830
BorzjaRussia 7,0024,351
BratskRussia 6,3333,936
BelgradeSerbia 4,7752,967
BoSierra Leone 7,1854,465
BontheSierra Leone 7,2734,519
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2053,234
BerberaSomalia 995618
BusanSouth Korea 7,8624,886
BadajozSpain 6,6064,105
BarcelonaSpain 5,9273,683
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4133,985
BabanusaSudan 2,8381,764
BaselSwitzerland 5,7763,589
BernSwitzerland 5,7513,574
BangkokThailand 5,0473,136
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0503,138
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8643,023
BizerteTunisia 5,1533,202
BalikesirTurkey 3,9352,445
BursaTurkey 3,9072,428
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8961,800
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0264,366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9644,327
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9654,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6034,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5464,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4363,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,6199,084
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3107,649
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4026,464
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4036,465
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5758,436
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9388,661
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5508,420
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7087,897
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7397,295
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5269,027
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0108,085
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3698,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2636,999
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6807,258
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9316,793
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3327,042
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5217,780
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2838,254
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0587,493
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4008,327
Bishop, CaUsa 14,3978,946
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9438,043
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7017,893
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0368,101
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1558,174
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4738,372
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9597,431
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4598,985
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6858,504
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0417,483
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7187,282
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5987,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0848,131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2918,880
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9377,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5758,436
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8918,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1137,527
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8217,967
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4758,373
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7388,537
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7229,148
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3258,280
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7539,168
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5627,806
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6017,831
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1817,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9648,677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7577,927
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0708,122
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7247,286
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7238,528
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1341,947
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7767,939
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2548,236
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5632,836
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5752,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -