Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Socotra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Socotra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Socotra with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8381,764
BustAfghanistan 2,3611,467
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5951,612
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1861,980
FarahAfghanistan 2,3521,461
GardizAfghanistan 2,8041,743
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7521,710
HeratAfghanistan 2,5431,581
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9411,827
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9461,830
KabulAfghanistan 2,8861,794
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4291,509
KhostAfghanistan 2,8221,754
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0651,904
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8111,747
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9881,857
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9451,830
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6551,650
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9221,816
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5351,575
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2001,367
ShkoderAlbania 4,6582,895
TiranaAlbania 4,5932,854
VloreAlbania 4,5612,834
AdrarAlgeria 5,8403,629
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6933,538
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6913,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3043,296
BatnaAlgeria 5,3973,354
BecharAlgeria 6,0823,779
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5353,439
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0573,764
BiskraAlgeria 5,4203,368
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1733,215
ChlefAlgeria 5,8443,632
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3883,348
DjanetAlgeria 4,8383,006
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6373,503
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5853,470
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2903,287
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5343,439
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3013,294
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8893,038
In SalahAlgeria 5,5703,461
MilianaAlgeria 5,7683,584
OranAlgeria 6,0023,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6713,524
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3843,345
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2313,251
TebessaAlgeria 5,2313,250
TimimounAlgeria 5,8113,611
TindoufAlgeria 6,6204,114
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3423,319
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1969,443
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2192,622
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0103,735
HuamboAngola 5,0683,149
LuandaAngola 5,0863,161
LuenaAngola 4,6282,876
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5383,442
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4517,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2817,632
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2947,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6987,269
ByrdAntarctica 12,5157,777
DavisAntarctica 9,2305,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4257,721
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9047,398
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8327,974
AzulArgentina 12,9488,046
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1338,161
BarilocheArgentina 13,8408,600
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8387,978
CeresArgentina 13,1808,190
ChamicalArgentina 13,5948,447
ChepesArgentina 13,6168,461
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4268,343
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8017,955
CórdobaArgentina 13,3908,321
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3868,318
CorrientesArgentina 12,8707,997
EsquelArgentina 13,7878,568
EzeizaArgentina 12,8427,980
FormosaArgentina 12,8137,962
General PicoArgentina 13,3088,270
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8567,989
JuninArgentina 13,0618,116
La PlataArgentina 12,7847,944
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5468,418
La RiojaArgentina 13,6528,484
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2898,258
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6148,460
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0438,105
Malarg EArgentina 13,8348,596
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6398,476
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7427,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1878,194
MendozaArgentina 13,8098,581
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8038,577
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7667,933
NeuquenArgentina 13,6408,476
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0528,111
OranArgentina 13,4178,337
ParanaArgentina 13,0348,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7177,902
PehuajoArgentina 13,1408,165
PergaminoArgentina 13,0348,099
PigeArgentina 13,1658,181
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3568,300
PosadasArgentina 12,5937,826
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0408,103
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9078,642
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7267,908
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1388,164
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9638,056
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3788,313
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3658,305
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2758,249
RosarioArgentina 13,0588,114
SaltaArgentina 13,5378,412
San AntonioArgentina 13,3508,296
San LuisArgentina 13,5728,434
San RafaelArgentina 13,7428,540
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3448,292
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4158,336
SarmientoArgentina 13,5548,423
TrelewArgentina 13,3168,274
TucumanArgentina 13,5068,393
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1868,194
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4728,372
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3478,294
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4788,375
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2001,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8844,899
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3306,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5635,321
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5825,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4495,872
AmberleyAustralia 11,5137,154
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9026,775
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5517,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2325,116
CairnsAustralia 10,6066,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2927,017
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7064,789
CedunaAustralia 9,8186,101
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8606,749
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1576,311
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9186,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,2726,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5887,201
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4745,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3095,785
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9385,554
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4823,407
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1876,952
East SaleAustralia 11,1516,929
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8425,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8435,495
EssendonAustralia 10,9516,805
ForrestAustralia 9,2705,760
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3867,075
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9894,964
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0815,643
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2516,991
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2376,983
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5386,548
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6735,390
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2086,965
LavertonAustralia 10,9416,799
LearmonthAustralia 7,6214,736
LongreachAustralia 10,6026,588
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6026,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1667,560
Low HeadAustralia 11,1666,939
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0536,869
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1187,530
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1085,039
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2295,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9446,801
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9586,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6316,606
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5956,584
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0546,248
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0108,084
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1416,302
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4077,089
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3616,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6904,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8366,112
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2535,128
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9724,954
RichmondAustralia 11,4127,091
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2236,974
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4527,117
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4547,118
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4895,897
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4885,896
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0866,268
TibooburraAustralia 10,5166,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7646,689
WaggaAustralia 11,1336,918
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4833,407
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4997,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0356,857
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3865,211
WoomeraAustralia 10,0736,259
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7425,433
GrazAustria 5,2333,252
InnsbruckAustria 5,5113,425
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2833,283
LinzAustria 5,3883,348
SalzburgAustria 5,4363,378
ViennaAustria 5,2573,267
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,4203,368
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1211,939
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9131,810
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2041,991
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1721,971
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2071,993
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9054,291
LerwickUk 6,9064,291
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2061,993
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2452,016
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1551,961
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1211,939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9731,848
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3042,053
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4925,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2405,121
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6965,404
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2818,253
MuharraqBahrain 1,553965
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1542,582
DhakaBangladesh 4,0442,513
CharnocksBarbados 12,1347,540
BrestBelarus 5,1523,201
GomelBelarus 4,8723,027
GrodnoBelarus 5,2583,267
MinskBelarus 5,1383,193
MogilevBelarus 5,0483,137
VitebskBelarus 5,1633,208
BrusselsBelgium 6,1453,819
D’UccleBelgium 6,1453,819
OstendeBelgium 6,2573,888
Belize CityBelize 14,6789,121
BeninBenin 5,6833,531
BohiconBenin 5,7003,542
CotonouBenin 5,6833,531
KandiBenin 5,5383,441
NatitingouBenin 5,7183,553
ParakouBenin 5,6003,480
SaveBenin 5,6403,504
BermudaBermuda 11,7967,330
La PazBolivia 13,7868,567
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2678,244
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8443,010
FrancistownBotswana 4,7402,946
MaunBotswana 4,9263,061
TshaneBotswana 5,3573,329
AimoresBrazil 10,9826,824
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5636,564
AltamiraBrazil 11,8307,351
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4967,765
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3797,071
ApodiBrazil 10,3276,417
AracajuBrazil 10,3716,445
AracuaiBrazil 11,0336,856
AragarcasBrazil 12,0867,510
AraxaBrazil 11,5907,202
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3156,410
BageBrazil 12,4307,724
BambuiBrazil 11,4997,145
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2937,017
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5286,542
BarcelosBrazil 12,9368,039
BarraBrazil 11,0296,853
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1316,917
BarreirasBrazil 11,2476,989
BelémBrazil 11,3837,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2867,013
BelterraBrazil 12,1157,528
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0876,890
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0607,494
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1026,899
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6297,226
BrevesBrazil 11,6077,213
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0126,843
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1486,927
CabroboBrazil 10,5606,562
CaceresBrazil 12,6657,870
CaetiteBrazil 11,0336,856
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1586,312
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3987,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2087,586
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5037,148
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6386,610
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6816,637
CaparaoBrazil 11,0846,888
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8497,363
CaratingaBrazil 11,1006,897
CaravelasBrazil 10,7576,685
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1736,943
CarolinaBrazil 11,4107,090
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9777,443
CataguasesBrazil 11,1866,951
CatalaoBrazil 11,6727,253
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8247,348
CaxiasBrazil 10,9096,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1397,543
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0696,257
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2466,988
ChapecoBrazil 12,2617,619
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4807,755
CipoBrazil 10,5326,544
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6267,225
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2186,971
CordeiroBrazil 11,1646,937
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2496,990
CorumbaBrazil 12,6837,881
CoximBrazil 12,3907,699
CrateusBrazil 10,6256,603
CuiabaBrazil 12,4927,763
CuritibaBrazil 11,9117,402
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2206,972
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5107,774
DouradosBrazil 12,4387,729
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3117,029
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2757,628
EspinosaBrazil 11,0736,881
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7016,028
FloraniaBrazil 10,2326,358
FlorestaBrazil 10,4796,512
FlorianoBrazil 10,9176,784
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8677,374
FormosaBrazil 11,5617,184
FortalezaBrazil 10,3686,443
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4457,733
FrancaBrazil 11,6577,244
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2666,379
GoianiaBrazil 11,7837,322
GoiasBrazil 11,8647,372
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0596,872
GrajauBrazil 11,2667,001
GuairaBrazil 12,3987,704
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4246,477
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7676,691
IbiriteBrazil 11,3007,022
IguatuBrazil 10,5066,528
IlheusBrazil 10,6746,633
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3747,068
IndaialBrazil 11,9237,409
IpameriBrazil 11,6877,263
IraiBrazil 12,3227,657
IreceBrazil 10,8946,770
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7696,692
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5047,770
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2657,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1346,919
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0996,897
ItapevaBrazil 11,8547,367
ItirucuBrazil 10,7366,671
ItuacuBrazil 10,8896,766
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3497,674
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9547,428
JacobinaBrazil 10,7426,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3026,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0456,242
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4787,132
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2596,997
LavrasBrazil 11,4197,096
LencoisBrazil 10,8706,755
LinharesBrazil 10,8776,759
LondrinaBrazil 12,0807,507
MacapaBrazil 11,6267,225
MacauBrazil 10,1886,331
MaceioBrazil 10,1976,337
MachadoBrazil 11,5207,158
ManausBrazil 12,6767,877
MarabaBrazil 11,5487,176
MaringaBrazil 12,1587,555
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0057,460
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0686,878
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6006,587
MonteiroBrazil 10,3016,401
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2196,971
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3766,448
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,8236,725
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1866,951
ObidosBrazil 12,1597,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2996,400
ParacatuBrazil 11,5427,173
ParanaBrazil 11,5587,182
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8387,356
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0337,477
ParintinsBrazil 12,3087,648
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6976,647
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2497,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5307,165
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7456,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4606,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9336,794
PeixeBrazil 11,6237,223
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7036,651
PicosBrazil 10,7586,685
PiraiBrazil 11,3307,041
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7397,295
PompeuBrazil 11,3837,074
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5327,787
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7987,332
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0997,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2208,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1477,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6027,210
PosseBrazil 11,4327,104
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4786,511
RecifeBrazil 10,0746,260
RemansoBrazil 10,8826,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6628,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2616,998
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9727,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9797,444
SalvadorBrazil 10,5766,572
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3847,696
SantaremBrazil 12,0827,508
SantosBrazil 11,5957,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7267,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8847,385
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3986,461
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0067,461
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5057,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4357,106
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9576,809
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8406,736
São PauloBrazil 11,6197,220
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6847,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7418,539
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6966,646
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5926,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3107,028
SobralBrazil 10,5566,560
SoureBrazil 11,3747,068
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1726,942
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3667,684
SurubimBrazil 10,1556,310
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4057,087
TarauacaBrazil 13,9518,670
TauaBrazil 10,6186,598
TefeBrazil 13,1898,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9966,833
TeresinaBrazil 10,8566,746
TiriosBrazil 12,0987,518
TorresBrazil 11,9987,456
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2076,964
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1017,520
TriunfoBrazil 10,4156,472
TucuruiBrazil 11,5727,191
TuriacuBrazil 11,0566,871
UaupesBrazil 13,3558,299
UbatubaBrazil 11,4627,123
UberabaBrazil 11,6957,267
VassourasBrazil 11,3037,024
VicosaBrazil 11,1906,953
VitoriaBrazil 10,9236,788
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8696,754
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1196,909
BurgasBulgaria 4,1822,599
LomBulgaria 4,5342,818
PlevenBulgaria 4,4212,747
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3212,685
SadovoBulgaria 4,3082,677
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3732,718
SofiaBulgaria 4,4432,761
VarnaBulgaria 4,2112,617
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0023,730
BurundiBurundi 3,2422,014
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5343,439
SiemreapCambodia 5,4053,359
BatouriCameroon 4,4332,755
DoualaCameroon 4,9443,072
GarouaCameroon 4,4322,754
MamfeCameroon 4,9493,076
MarouaCameroon 4,3212,685
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4492,765
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7922,978
YaoundeCameroon 4,7572,956
YokoCameroon 4,6202,871
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1498,171
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1228,154
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9956,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9805,580
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1387,543
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3937,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3407,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1068,144
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Banff, AbCanada 12,8457,982
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9297,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1756,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8998,015
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3487,673
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8837,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6067,834
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6447,857
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9468,045
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8666,752
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8317,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7786,697
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0568,113
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7806,077
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4446,490
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8086,716
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9608,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8207,966
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1986,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,0788,127
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4687,126
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0716,880
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9586,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9556,808
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0148,087
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0716,880
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0426,861
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3947,080
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5677,188
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8076,094
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4117,712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9157,404
Comox, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2316,979
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6837,882
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0208,091
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3926,458
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4937,763
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3927,701
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4276,479
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0106,220
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3917,078
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3447,671
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9037,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5857,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5467,796
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5577,803
Edson, AbCanada 12,5967,827
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9108,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5177,157
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7727,937
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7047,894
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4615,879
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1817,570
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9607,432
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1897,574
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0627,495
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8667,995
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7327,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,498
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2106,966
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2066,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2336,359
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2506,369
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8117,340
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1778,189
Golden, BcCanada 12,8517,986
Goose, NfCanada 10,4196,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1867,573
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4447,733
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1476,927
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8136,720
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7907,326
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0726,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0566,870
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2397,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4176,473
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5037,770
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Hope, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6096,593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9986,834
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9976,833
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2336,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5697,811
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9518,048
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9027,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9047,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0248,093
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4137,714
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9597,431
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8086,716
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0266,851
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5816,575
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7007,270
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2297,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1387,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Langara, BcCanada 12,5497,798
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9267,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9628,055
London, OnCanada 12,3227,657
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1176,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9507,426
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0128,086
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7777,318
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9798,065
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4957,143
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7957,951
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8888,009
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1078,145
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0706,879
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1536,931
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6727,253
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6967,268
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7337,912
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6637,248
Morden, MbCanada 12,6127,837
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0697,500
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3246,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1408,165
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6646,627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0216,848
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3517,054
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5457,796
North Bay, OnCanada 11,9737,440
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8257,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8257,348
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3167,653
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5526,557
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8807,382
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0677,498
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1268,156
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5497,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4387,729
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6127,837
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5637,807
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0666,255
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4627,123
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7067,895
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7137,900
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2727,626
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6957,889
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6987,891
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0666,255
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9028,017
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4047,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8576,746
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9578,052
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1946,956
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6697,872
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3046,403
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5727,813
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,2437,608
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6996,648
Scott, SkCanada 12,6007,830
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9376,796
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0686,878
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5687,189
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9016,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3447,671
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2837,633
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3887,698
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5137,776
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5356,547
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9946,832
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7927,949
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7957,951
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7516,681
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5507,799
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8997,394
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2407,606
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8387,356
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9637,434
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3247,658
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1538,173
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1727,564
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1837,571
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0247,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8687,375
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7896,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8327,353
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,7567,305
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1348,162
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5417,793
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5357,789
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1968,200
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,2288,220
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8156,720
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2447,609
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9227,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8187,344
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1917,575
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4887,760
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,5107,774
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5497,798
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2927,017
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6037,210
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5517,799
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3334,557
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4154,608
SalCape Verde 8,2275,112
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9912,480
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3972,111
AbecheChad 3,5752,222
FayaChad 3,7652,340
MoundouChad 4,1542,582
N’DjamenaChad 4,2162,620
AntofagastaChile 14,0428,726
AricaChile 14,0268,716
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7348,534
ChicoChile 13,7118,520
ChillanChile 14,0288,717
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1138,770
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0078,704
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8498,606
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9918,694
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0168,710
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,63810,960
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1458,168
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0698,743
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0098,706
ParronChile 13,9548,671
Puerto AysenChile 13,8268,592
Puerto MonttChile 13,9878,692
Punta ArenasChile 13,4118,334
QuinteroChile 14,0428,726
SantiagoChile 13,9708,681
SewellChile 13,9318,657
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0268,716
ValdiviaChile 14,0478,729
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9568,672
VallenarChile 13,9858,691
ValparaisoChile 14,0158,709
AltaiChina 5,0263,123
BeijingChina 6,7674,205
ChangchunChina 7,5564,695
ChangduChina 4,8773,031
ChangshaChina 6,3213,928
ChengduChina 5,5023,419
ChongqingChina 5,7253,557
DuianChina 5,1293,187
ErlianChina 6,4954,036
GanzhouChina 6,5274,056
GuangzhouChina 6,3733,960
HaikouChina 6,0453,756
HailarChina 7,2004,474
HamiChina 5,0683,150
HetanChina 3,7592,336
JiuquanChina 5,2963,291
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6912,294
KashiChina 3,6892,293
KunmingChina 5,2873,286
LanzhouChina 5,6203,493
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2752,657
NanchangChina 6,6244,116
NanjingChina 6,9144,296
NanningChina 5,8333,625
PingbianChina 6,3913,972
QingdaoChina 7,0774,398
QiqiharChina 7,4794,648
RuoqiangChina 4,4682,776
ShanghaiChina 7,1644,452
ShantouChina 6,7004,163
ShenyangChina 7,3934,594
TaiyuanChina 6,4113,984
TaoyuanChina 7,1534,445
TengchongChina 4,8693,026
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7272,937
Xi’AnChina 6,0263,745
XichangChina 5,2863,285
YanjiChina 7,8894,902
YichangChina 6,1943,849
YinchuanChina 5,8833,656
YiningChina 4,3562,707
ZhengzhouChina 6,4614,015
ZhijiangChina 6,0063,732
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4628,987
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4038,950
AraucaColombia 13,5168,399
BarranquillaColombia 13,7748,560
Benito SalasColombia 14,1428,788
BogotáColombia 13,9598,675
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6678,493
El CaranoColombia 14,1788,810
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6258,467
MatecanaColombia 14,1208,775
PeralesColombia 14,0748,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2108,209
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8678,617
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3738,931
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7088,519
VanguardiaColombia 13,9238,652
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7778,561
YariguiesColombia 13,8358,597
MoroniComoros 2,9501,833
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7469,163
LimonCosta Rica 14,6339,093
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8099,203
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7389,159
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1703,213
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7902,977
SibenikCroatia 5,0053,110
SplitCroatia 4,9553,079
ZagrebCroatia 5,1263,185
CamagueyCuba 13,5358,411
CasablancaCuba 13,8088,581
HavanaCuba 13,8248,591
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1338,161
FamagustaCyprus 3,2051,992
LarnacaCyprus 3,2061,992
LimassolCyprus 3,2292,006
NicosiaCyprus 3,2492,019
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2973,292
ChebCzech Republic 5,6093,485
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2533,264
PragueCzech Republic 5,5013,418
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2612,026
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9132,432
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6502,890
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9732,469
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9912,480
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9593,703
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,8023,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1573,826
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2103,859
MarstalDenmark 6,0093,734
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9263,683
OdenseDenmark 6,0463,757
RandersDenmark 6,1343,811
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8193,616
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1693,833
TønderDenmark 6,1023,792
TylstrupDenmark 6,1853,843
TystofteDenmark 5,9913,723
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,1423,817
VestervigDenmark 6,2413,878
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,173729
Melville HallDominica 12,2287,598
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9798,065
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8717,998
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0338,099
BaniDominican Republic 12,9998,078
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0768,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9108,022
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8918,011
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0048,081
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9378,039
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0648,118
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1078,145
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0908,134
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8517,986
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9288,034
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8737,999
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8277,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1058,144
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9558,050
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9888,071
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1408,166
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8657,995
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9708,060
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9288,033
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9808,066
MichesDominican Republic 12,8437,981
MocaDominican Republic 12,9648,056
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0458,106
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9238,031
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8998,016
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0918,135
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1448,168
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9348,037
PoloDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9498,046
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1018,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9098,022
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9478,045
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8948,013
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8727,999
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9538,049
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8597,990
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9558,050
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0038,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0038,080
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0568,113
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8327,974
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8858,007
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9778,064
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0378,101
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9488,046
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0768,126
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9658,056
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9158,026
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0328,098
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9468,044
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9588,052
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,64310,963
CanarEcuador 14,7059,138
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7959,194
IzobambaEcuador 14,5989,071
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6739,118
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7749,181
MilagroEcuador 14,7649,174
OtavaloEcuador 14,5499,041
PichilingueEcuador 14,7189,146
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8249,211
PuyoEcuador 14,5689,053
QuitoEcuador 14,5859,063
RumipambaEcuador 14,6239,087
San GabrielEcuador 14,4899,004
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2031,990
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9221,816
AswanEgypt 2,5511,585
AsyutEgypt 2,8701,784
BahariyaEgypt 3,1221,940
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9801,852
CairoEgypt 3,0201,877
DabaaEgypt 3,3132,059
DakhlaEgypt 2,9751,849
El ArishEgypt 2,9021,804
El TorEgypt 2,7211,691
FarafraEgypt 3,1371,949
HelwanEgypt 3,0091,870
HurguadaEgypt 2,6491,646
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9871,856
KhargaEgypt 2,8301,759
KosseirEgypt 2,5421,579
LuxorEgypt 2,6491,646
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4292,131
MinyaEgypt 2,9521,835
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0341,886
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7271,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6461,644
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8841,792
SalloumEgypt 3,6082,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4622,151
SohagEgypt 2,7851,731
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7191,690
TahrirEgypt 3,1101,933
TantaEgypt 3,0961,924
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0679,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9969,318
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0329,341
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0029,322
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0553,141
AsmaraEritrea 1,6411,020
AssabEritrea 1,211753
MassawaEritrea 1,591989
TallinEstonia 5,7353,564
TartuEstonia 5,5703,461
VilsandiEstonia 5,7493,573
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,6961,054
GonderEthiopia 1,7851,109
NegeleEthiopia 1,7691,099
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6007,830
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,2634,514
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3114,543
Laucala BayFiji 14,0618,738
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9548,671
NandiFiji 13,9548,671
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3648,926
HelsinkiFinland 5,8023,605
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8043,607
JoensuuFinland 5,8853,657
JokioinenFinland 5,8973,664
JyvskylFinland 5,9693,709
KajaaniFinland 6,0893,784
KuopioFinland 5,9593,703
KuusamoFinland 6,2153,862
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7713,586
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,9653,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0213,741
OuluFinland 6,2103,859
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4063,981
TampereFinland 5,9453,694
TurkuFinland 5,9133,674
VaasaFinland 6,1473,820
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4263,372
BiarritzFrance 6,2793,902
BordeauxFrance 6,2573,888
BrestFrance 6,6434,128
CaenFrance 6,3933,973
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1523,823
DijonFrance 5,9333,687
GourdonFrance 6,0983,789
GrenobleFrance 5,7953,601
Le MansFrance 6,3013,915
LilleFrance 6,2153,862
LyonFrance 5,8763,651
MarseilleFrance 5,7613,580
MontpellierFrance 5,8613,642
NancyFrance 5,9233,680
NantesFrance 6,4013,978
NiceFrance 5,6213,493
ParisFrance 6,1893,846
PerpignanFrance 5,9133,674
StrasbourgFrance 5,8233,618
ToulonFrance 5,6943,538
ToulouseFrance 6,0593,765
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6417,234
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,8537,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6427,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6077,213
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8027,334
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,57211,541
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22610,704
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22610,704
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,31411,380
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,52011,508
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,96211,162
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,27810,737
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1273,808
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0774,398
BitamGabon 4,8122,990
CocobeachGabon 5,0473,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7242,935
LambarnGabon 5,0383,131
LastourvilleGabon 4,7822,971
LibrevilleGabon 5,0853,160
MakokouGabon 4,7152,930
MayumbaGabon 5,0983,168
MitzicGabon 4,8493,013
MkamboGabon 4,5872,851
MoandaGabon 4,7462,949
MouilaGabon 4,9993,106
Port-GentilGabon 5,1943,228
TchibanGabon 5,0373,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7859,809
BanjulGambia 7,6054,726
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6112,244
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3442,078
BerlinGermany 5,7073,546
BrockenGermany 5,8183,615
CologneGermany 5,9903,722
DresdenGermany 5,5953,477
ErfurtGermany 5,7493,572
EssenGermany 6,0133,736
FichtelbergGermany 5,5983,478
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8403,629
GeisenheimGermany 5,8773,652
GorlitzGermany 5,5303,436
HamburgGermany 5,9623,705
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9633,705
HannoverGermany 5,9113,673
HelgolandGermany 6,1123,798
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,5633,457
KarlsruheGermany 5,7963,602
KasselGermany 5,8573,640
KonstanzGermany 5,6763,527
LeipzigGermany 5,6903,536
LindenbergGermany 5,6453,508
MagdeburgGermany 5,7813,592
MunichGermany 5,5433,444
MünsterGermany 6,0043,731
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7763,589
NurembergGermany 5,6543,513
NurnbergGermany 5,6573,515
PotsdamGermany 5,7153,551
RostockGermany 5,8843,656
SchleswigGermany 6,0413,754
StuttgartGermany 5,7343,563
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9473,695
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5443,445
AccraGhana 5,9753,713
KumasiGhana 6,1073,795
TamaleGhana 5,9783,715
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4333,998
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1532,581
AthensGreece 4,1072,552
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0872,540
ChiosGreece 3,9602,461
CorfuGreece 4,4792,783
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4472,763
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8292,380
IoanninaGreece 4,4202,746
KalamataGreece 4,1732,593
KerkiraGreece 4,4792,783
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0512,517
LamiaGreece 4,2552,644
LarissaGreece 4,3032,674
LemnosGreece 4,1392,572
LimnosGreece 4,1302,567
MethoniGreece 4,1832,599
MilosGreece 3,9712,467
MitiliniGreece 3,9802,473
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9852,477
NaxosGreece 3,9282,441
PatrasGreece 4,2652,650
RhodesGreece 3,6902,293
SamosGreece 3,8622,400
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1152,557
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9192,435
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3232,686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1722,593
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2982,671
AasiaatGreenland 9,3585,815
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7995,468
AputiteqGreenland 8,5485,312
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2005,096
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4605,878
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4595,878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2725,762
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1605,071
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2745,763
JulianehbGreenland 9,3155,789
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3395,804
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1595,070
NanortalikGreenland 9,2875,771
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2705,760
NordGreenland 8,3065,162
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4835,893
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4325,861
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1795,704
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3355,801
UpernavikGreenland 9,3065,783
UummannaqGreenland 9,2585,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2217,595
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2227,595
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0619,359
BokeGuinea 7,4594,635
ConakryGuinea 7,3544,570
FaranahGuinea 7,0364,372
KankanGuinea 6,8734,271
KindiaGuinea 7,2644,514
KissidougouGuinea 6,9754,334
LabeGuinea 7,1814,462
MacentaGuinea 6,9284,305
MamouGuinea 7,1744,458
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8114,233
SiguiriGuinea 6,8414,251
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5254,676
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2017,582
TimehriGuyana 12,2217,594
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1848,193
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,2229,459
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8829,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0289,338
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7289,152
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8738,000
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0239,335
CatacamasHonduras 14,6359,095
CholutecaHonduras 14,8419,222
La CeibaHonduras 14,6689,115
La MesaHonduras 14,7819,185
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4238,962
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8989,258
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8039,199
TelaHonduras 14,7249,150
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4454,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4464,005
BudapestHungary 5,0493,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0343,128
DebrecenHungary 4,8983,044
KeszthelyHungary 5,1063,173
MiskolcHungary 4,9923,102
PecsHungary 4,9953,104
SzegedHungary 4,8973,043
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1763,217
AkureyriIceland 7,9074,914
DalatangiIceland 7,6954,782
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7414,811
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8664,888
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8324,867
ReykhólarIceland 8,0905,027
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0575,007
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1105,039
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9684,951
AgraIndia 2,9881,857
AhmedabadIndia 2,2951,426
AkolaIndia 2,6201,628
AllahabadIndia 3,2462,017
AmritsarIndia 3,0101,871
BangaloreIndia 2,5691,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2621,406
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5052,178
BikanerIndia 2,6421,642
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8511,771
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2032,612
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2032,612
DaltonganjIndia 3,4192,125
DarbhangaIndia 3,6652,278
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5662,837
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5762,844
DumkaIndia 3,7372,322
DwarkaIndia 1,9391,205
GoaIndia 2,1721,350
GuwahatiIndia 4,2092,616
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6911,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5741,599
JagdalpurIndia 3,0911,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8032,363
KotaIndia 2,6911,672
KozhikodeIndia 2,3871,483
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3832,102
LudhianaIndia 3,0371,887
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2731,413
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2502,020
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,1411,330
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9611,840
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8341,761
New DelhiIndia 2,9951,861
PambanIndia 2,7891,733
PuneIndia 2,2351,389
SagarIndia 2,9001,802
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1891,982
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5621,592
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5621,592
VeravalIndia 1,9791,230
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2041,991
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4005,220
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1214,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2133,861
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1015,034
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9054,912
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9635,570
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0263,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8376,113
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3453,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2723,897
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7026,029
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4354,620
AbadanIran 2,0551,277
ArakIran 2,4191,503
BabolsarIran 2,6811,666
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6421,020
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7961,738
Bandar LengehIran 1,547961
BirjandIran 2,3141,438
BushehrIran 1,8441,146
ChahbaharIran 1,574978
DezfulIran 2,2531,400
EsfahanIran 2,2221,381
IranshahrIran 1,7691,099
KermanIran 1,9841,233
KermanshahIran 2,5091,559
Khoram AbadIran 2,3821,480
MashhadIran 2,6901,672
OroomiehIran 2,9171,813
RamsarIran 2,7171,689
RashtIran 2,7771,726
SemnanIran 2,5521,586
ShahroudIran 2,6471,645
ShirazIran 1,8841,171
TabrizIran 2,9281,820
TeheranIran 2,5761,601
YazdIran 2,1431,332
ZahedanIran 2,0061,247
ZanjanIran 2,7281,695
BaghdadIraq 2,4911,548
BasraIraq 2,0901,299
BelmulletIreland 7,1864,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0184,361
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1074,417
ClonesIreland 7,0104,356
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0874,404
CorkIreland 7,0244,365
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0234,364
DublinIreland 6,9254,303
KilkennyIreland 6,9664,329
Malin HeadIreland 7,0554,384
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8924,283
ShannonIreland 7,0754,396
ValentiaIreland 7,1424,438
EilatIsrael 2,7111,685
HaifaIsrael 2,9541,835
JerusalemIsrael 2,8651,780
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8971,800
AlbengaItaly 5,5713,462
AlgheroItaly 5,4103,362
AmendolaItaly 4,8933,041
AnconaItaly 5,1643,209
ArezzoItaly 5,2743,277
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7952,980
BergamoItaly 5,5383,441
BolognaItaly 5,3683,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4693,398
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7752,967
BrindisiItaly 4,6822,909
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2923,289
CameriItaly 5,6033,482
CampobassoItaly 4,9723,089
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2693,274
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2503,263
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3603,331
Cape MeleItaly 5,5643,458
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8443,010
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7332,941
CerviaItaly 5,2833,283
CiampinoItaly 5,1363,192
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3933,351
Cisa PassItaly 5,4623,394
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2033,233
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4203,368
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6912,915
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6542,892
DecimomannuItaly 5,3043,296
DobbiacoItaly 5,4243,371
FalconaraItaly 5,1753,216
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3383,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9013,046
FonniItaly 5,3133,302
FrontoneItaly 5,2143,240
FrosinoneItaly 5,0753,154
GelaItaly 4,7832,972
GenoaItaly 5,5373,441
GhediItaly 5,4853,408
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7622,959
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9883,099
GrossetoItaly 5,2953,291
GrottaglieItaly 4,7142,929
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3493,324
GuidoniaItaly 5,1353,191
IstranaItaly 5,3743,339
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8483,013
LatinaItaly 5,0993,169
LatronicoItaly 4,7932,978
LecceItaly 4,6442,886
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3433,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7462,949
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7312,940
MilanItaly 5,5563,453
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6043,482
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2703,275
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9633,084
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3263,310
PadovaItaly 5,3753,340
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4723,400
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9033,047
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9233,059
PantelleriaItaly 4,9563,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4513,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2793,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2083,236
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0523,140
PiacenzaItaly 5,4983,416
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3893,349
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2943,290
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0643,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8383,006
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1393,193
PrizziItaly 4,8763,030
RadicofaniItaly 5,2513,263
Resia PassItaly 5,5383,441
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2493,262
RivoltoItaly 5,3273,310
Rolle PassItaly 5,4293,374
RomeItaly 5,1503,200
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1623,208
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2903,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5863,471
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8863,036
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6052,862
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4393,380
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3923,351
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7232,935
SigonellaItaly 4,7422,947
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7222,934
TarvisioItaly 5,3223,307
TermoliItaly 4,9713,089
TorinoItaly 5,6453,508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6593,517
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9603,082
TrevicoItaly 4,9023,046
TrevisoItaly 5,3673,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2633,271
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6513,512
UdineItaly 5,3203,306
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9413,071
VeniceItaly 5,3473,323
VeronaItaly 5,4423,382
VicenzaItaly 5,4053,359
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1783,217